Mangasail.com ▷ Attention Required! | Cloudflare - HypeStat (2023)

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Mangasail.com?

• Mangasail.com ranks 1,403,478 globally on Alexa.

What percent of global Internet users visit Mangasail.com?

3.4E-5% of global Internet users visit Mangasail.com

How many people visit Mangasail.com each day?

• Mangasail.com receives approximately 1.7K visitors and 1,676 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Mangasail.com receive most of its visitors from?

• Mangasail.com is mostly visited by people located in Indonesia,Algeria,United States.

How much Mangasail.com can earn?

• Mangasail.com should earn about $2.49/day from advertising revenue.

What is Mangasail.com estimated value?

• Estimated value of Mangasail.com is $2,928.54.

What IP addresses does Mangasail.com resolve to?

• Mangasail.com resolves to the IP addresses 104.21.36.55.

Where are Mangasail.com servers located in?

• Mangasail.com has servers located in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States.

About - mangasail.com

Mangasail.com ▷ Attention Required! | Cloudflare - HypeStat (1)Read manga online at MangaSail.com for free! MangaSail is a professional manga reader site. We provide thousands of manga for you to read online for free and the manga always are updated on time.You can read manga on MangaSail with both PC and mobile devices easily.

Edit Site Info

What technologies does mangasail.com use?

CDN
Mangasail.com ▷ Attention Required! | Cloudflare - HypeStat (2)
CloudFlare
Issue Trackers
Mangasail.com ▷ Attention Required! | Cloudflare - HypeStat (3)
Cloudflare Network Error Logging

mangasail.com Profile

Title: Attention Required! | Cloudflare

Last update was 171 days ago

Mangasail.com ▷ Attention Required! | Cloudflare - HypeStat (4)
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...


*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mangasail.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

mangasail.com Traffic Summary

1.7K daily visitors

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,676
Monthly Visits:
50,783
Pages per Visitor:
1.00
Daily Pageviews:
1,676
Alexa Rank:
1,403,478
Alexa Reach:
3.4E-5% (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
53:56
Bounce rate:
84.43%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Traffic sources

Direct:
96.92%
Referral:
1.95%
Search:
0%
Social:
1.12%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 20.3%13.5%7520
Algeria 12.8%17.8%4223
United States 12.8%6.6%102722
Philippines 7.2%8.8%6138
Germany 6.4%3.7%61098
Thailand 6.4%4.5%10718
India 4.0%1.9%142699
Italy 4.0%2.6%58422
France 3.5%7.4%59191
Spain 2.7%5.3%58731
Russian Federation 1.2%1.5%160671
Jordan 1.0%3.8%4128
Bulgaria 0.8%0.2%29885
Serbia 0.7%0.4%20633
Czech Republic 0.6%0.1%97659

Where do visitors go on mangasail.com?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mangasail.com
100.00%100.00%4.2

Competitive Data

Domain:
mangasail.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
$0.00

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
37
Total Backlinks:
0
Follow Links:
n/a
Nofollow Links:
n/a
Referring Domains:
0
Referring IPs:
0
Authority Domain Score:
0

+ How much would mangasail.com make?

Daily Revenue:
$2.49
Monthly Revenue:
$74.70
Yearly Revenue:
$908.85

*All earnings values are estimates only.


Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 111$0.53
Algeria 298$0.15
Germany 62$0.09
France 124$0.07
Spain 89$0.04
Philippines 147$0.03
Indonesia 226$0.02
Thailand 75$0.02
India 32$0.01
Italy 44$0.01
Russian Federation 25$0.01
Jordan 64$0.01
Serbia 7$0.00
Czech Republic 2$0.00
Bulgaria 3$0.00

How much money does mangasail.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$61.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
251
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,535
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
91,675

*All earnings values are estimates only.


Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 20$0.10
Germany 18$0.03
Indonesia 131$0.01
Spain 17$0.01
France 14$0.01
Algeria 15$0.01
India 9$0.00
Philippines 10$0.00
Italy 7$0.00
Thailand 5$0.00
Russian Federation 2$0.00
Serbia 1$0.00
Jordan 2$0.00
Bulgaria 1$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00

How much is mangasail.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,928.54

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Mobile summary

Root domain:
mangasail.com
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

Desktop summary

Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2018-03-06 16:06:24
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
mangasail.com
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2018-03-06 16:06:24
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

+ Where is mangasail.com hosted?

Server IP:
104.21.36.55
ASN:
AS13335
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US

Other sites hosted on 104.21.36.55

  • alqabas.co
  • civilscorer.com
  • ikcrack.com
  • pvkdg.vip
  • thethaofabet.club
  • advisorarchitect.com

+ How fast does mangasail.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1766 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

Lab Data

First Meaningful Paint 0.2s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.

Total Blocking Time 0ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more.

Speed Index 0.3s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.

First Contentful Paint 0.2s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.

Timing budget
Set a timing budget to help you keep an eye on the performance of your site. Performant sites load fast and respond to user input events quickly. Learn more.

First CPU Idle 0.2s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.

Max Potential First Input Delay 20ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more.

Minimize third-party usage
Third-party code can significantly impact load performance. Limit the number of redundant third-party providers and try to load third-party code after your page has primarily finished loading. Learn more.

Estimated Input Latency 10ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.

Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.

Time to Interactive 0.2s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.

Largest Contentful Paint 0.2s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. [Learn More](https://web.dev/lighthouse-largest-contentful-paint/)


Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

Lab Data

First Contentful Paint 0.8s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.

Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.

Speed Index 0.9s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.

Minimize third-party usage
Third-party code can significantly impact load performance. Limit the number of redundant third-party providers and try to load third-party code after your page has primarily finished loading. Learn more.

First Contentful Paint (3G) 1585ms
First Contentful Paint 3G marks the time at which the first text or image is painted while on a 3G network. Learn more.

Time to Interactive 0.8s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.

First Meaningful Paint 0.8s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.

First CPU Idle 0.8s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.

Total Blocking Time 0ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more.

Estimated Input Latency 10ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.

Max Potential First Input Delay 50ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more.

Timing budget
Set a timing budget to help you keep an eye on the performance of your site. Performant sites load fast and respond to user input events quickly. Learn more.

Largest Contentful Paint 0.8s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. [Learn More](https://web.dev/lighthouse-largest-contentful-paint/)

+ Does mangasail.com use compression?

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious


+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mangasail.com supports HTTPS

Mangasail.com ▷ Attention Required! | Cloudflare - HypeStat (5)
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Common Name: sni.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Cloudflare Inc ECC CA-3
Valid from: Jul 13 00:00:00 2021 GMT
Valid until: Jul 12 23:59:59 2022 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

mangasail.com supports HTTP/2

Mangasail.com ▷ Attention Required! | Cloudflare - HypeStat (6)
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ DNS Lookup

TypeIpTargetTTL
HINFO3600
A172.67.185.240299
A104.21.36.55299
NSirma.ns.cloudflare.com3599
NSjerome.ns.cloudflare.com3599

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-05-27
Domain Age:
6 years 3 months
WhoIs:

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: MANGASAIL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2031528650_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2019-04-18T04:24:43Z
Creation Date: 2016-05-27T07:36:25Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-05-27T07:36:25Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: Mangasail.com ▷ Attention Required! | Cloudflare - HypeStat (7)
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: Mangasail.com ▷ Attention Required! | Cloudflare - HypeStat (8)
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: Mangasail.com ▷ Attention Required! | Cloudflare - HypeStat (9)
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: Mangasail.com ▷ Attention Required! | Cloudflare - HypeStat (10)
Name Server: irma.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: jerome.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2020-08-23T12:44:23Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MANGASAIL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2031528650_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internet.bs
Updated Date: 2020-05-26T03:35:21Z
Creation Date: 2016-05-27T07:36:25Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-05-27T07:36:25Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: IRMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JEROME.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2020-08-23T12:45:28Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Greg O'Connell

Last Updated: 04/01/2023

Views: 5229

Rating: 4.1 / 5 (42 voted)

Reviews: 81% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Greg O'Connell

Birthday: 1992-01-10

Address: Suite 517 2436 Jefferey Pass, Shanitaside, UT 27519

Phone: +2614651609714

Job: Education Developer

Hobby: Cooking, Gambling, Pottery, Shooting, Baseball, Singing, Snowboarding

Introduction: My name is Greg O'Connell, I am a delightful, colorful, talented, kind, lively, modern, tender person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.